Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

LONGDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STAFF MEMBERS

To access faculty and staff email addresses, click here.


ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

Dr. Shawnya Tolliver, Principal
Charlie Goad, Associate Principal
Debbie Cochran, Resource Teacher
Kristen Kines, School Counselor

OFFICE STAFF
Paula Taylor, Secretary
Kristie Mainzer, Office Assistant
Mindy Varner, RN, School Nurse
Maggie Oakes, Clinic Aide
Marta Alfaro, Classroom Monitor

PRE-K
Suzanne Haufler / Dannielle Batchelor
Amy Ridpath/Anne Harris

KINDERGARTEN
Jamie Dybdahl*
Theresa Wilkes
Molly Munson

FIRST GRADE
Lori Sterlachini*
Harrison Whitten

SECOND GRADE
Rebecca Gray*

Kathleen Mullican
Lauren Anderson
Ashley Boyd

Third Grade
Amy Spiker*
Jenny Robbins
Kaeti Gooss

Fourth Grade
Sydney White*
Rachel Atkins
Beth Filmanski

Fifth Grade
Donna Satterfield*

Anthony Fairlamb
Elisabeth Rex

Exceptional Education Teachers

Jessica Fry*

Allie Lane

Parry Balding
Edith Collins
Bibiana Reinhart

Pam Gray

Morgan Diepold

Exceptional Education Instructional Assistants
Amy Lacy / Sandi Cristman / Lynn Thomas / Ann Davidson
Ashley Sayles  / Danielle Batchelor / Belinda Holman
Shruti Vishwakarma / Gregory Robinson / Quintin Mitchell / Debra Shaw

RESOURCE 
Patrick Craven, P.E.
Melanie Parker, Librarian / Amanda Simmons, Library Assistant
Linda Galanides, Art
Stacey Moore, Music*

SPECIALISTS

Jenny Reasoner, Innovative Learning Coach

Jennifer Bolling, Reading Specialist (Title 1)
Ashley Jenkins, Math Specialist (Title 1)
Jessica Hubbard, Social Worker
Tara Detres, Family Advocate
Kristen Canipe, Speech-Language Pathologist
Cameron Smallwood, Gifted Resource Teacher
Kamechia Dobie, PEDD / Kiddie Kompany
Megan DeBerry,ESL
Zach Tuckwiller, TST
Michelle Bryant, Psychologist
Lori Perkins/Holly Charest, OT/PT

INTERVENTION
Melissa Kish
Madison Booker

CUSTODIANS
James Lyons*
, Head Custodian
Nakita Perkins
David Brooks

CAFETERIA STAFF
Anita Noakes*
, Manager
Doris Archer
Annette Cousins
Janice Luck
Megan Seay – Cafe Monitor
Magaly Vidal – Cafe Monitor

MAINTENANCE
Dane Clark*
, Supervisor
Gregory Lofton
Michael Washington

*Denotes 2021-2022 Team Leaders